Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
Baxter Memorial Park
Hinkley Park
Hinkley Swim Pond
McCarthy Park
McCarthy Park - Cross Country Course
McCarthy Park - Large Athletic Field
McCarthy Park - Little League 1
McCarthy Park - Little League 2
McCarthy Park - Little League 3
McCarthy Park - Little League 4
McCarthy Park - Small Fields 1 and 2
McCarthy Park - Softball 1
McCarthy Park - Softball 2
Meeting House Park & Pond
Metacomet Park
Metacomet Park - Grass area near playground
Metacomet Park - Large Multi-purpose Field
Metacomet Park - Little League Baseball Field
Metacomet Park - Tennis Courts
Pfaff Community Center
Pfaff Community Center - Activity A/B
Pfaff Community Center - Activity Room A
Pfaff Community Center - Activity Room B
Pfaff Community Center - Bridge Room
Pfaff Community Center - Main Hall
Pfaff Community Center - President's Room
to
Show Location
Thursday March 28, 2024
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Chess Wizards (k-5th) - Chess Wizards
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography for Kids! - Photography for Kids!
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class - Adult Hip Hop Dance
Friday March 29, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Slumber Party Fun - No School Day Program! - Slumber Party Fun!
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Home Alone Safety - Home Alone Safety
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
BLAST! - Babysitter Course *CPR included* - BLAST Babysitting Course (CPR included)
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
First Aid, CPR and AED Certification - CPR/First Aid - A.S.H.I.
Monday April 1, 2024
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Lego Challenges - Lego Challenges
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Slow Flow Yoga with Paula - Slow Flow Yoga
Tuesday April 2, 2024
1:00 PM - 1:50 PM
Micro Basketball - Basketball Class
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate - Karate
Wednesday April 3, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Spring Into Fun! (K-3rd) - Spring into Fun! (K-3rd)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
Thursday April 4, 2024
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tiny Tunes Music Class (2 and under) - Tiny Tunes
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mini Musicians (Ages 2-4) - Mini Musicians
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Musical Theater Workshop - Musical Theater Workshop
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MAP
Friday April 5, 2024
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
Monday April 8, 2024
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
STEAM Squad - STEAM Squad
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Lego Challenges - Lego Challenges
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Slow Flow Yoga with Paula - Slow Flow Yoga
Tuesday April 9, 2024
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate - Karate
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Kids Hip Hop - Kids Hip Hop Dance
Wednesday April 10, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Magic Fun Club - Magic Fun Club (4 Weeks)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Cactus & Succulent Terrarium Workshop - Succulent and Cactus Workshop
Thursday April 11, 2024
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tiny Tunes Music Class (2 and under) - Tiny Tunes
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mini Musicians (Ages 2-4) - Mini Musicians
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Chess Wizards (k-5th) - Chess Wizards
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography for Kids! - Photography for Kids!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Musical Theater Workshop - Musical Theater Workshop
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class - Adult Hip Hop Dance
Friday April 12, 2024
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MAP Kids Night OUt
Tuesday April 16, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
April Vacation Camp - April Vacation Program - Tuesday 4/16
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
Wednesday April 17, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
April Vacation Camp - April Vacation Program - Wednesday 4/17
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
Thursday April 18, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
April Vacation Camp - April Vacation Program - Thursday 4/18
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography for Kids! - Photography for Kids!
Friday April 19, 2024
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
Monday April 22, 2024
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
STEAM Squad - STEAM Squad
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Lego Challenges - Lego Challenges
Tuesday April 23, 2024
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate - Karate
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Kids Hip Hop - Kids Hip Hop Dance
Wednesday April 24, 2024
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Puddlestompers! - Puddlestompers Nature Exploration
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Magic Fun Club - Magic Fun Club (4 Weeks)
Thursday April 25, 2024
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Tiny Tunes Music Class (2 and under) - Tiny Tunes
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Mini Musicians (Ages 2-4) - Mini Musicians
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Chess Wizards (k-5th) - Chess Wizards
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Photography for Kids! - Photography for Kids!
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Musical Theater Workshop - Musical Theater Workshop
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Adult Hip Hop Dance Class - Adult Hip Hop Dance
Friday April 26, 2024
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAP
Sunday April 28, 2024
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Birthday Party