Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Sunday December 15, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    NNT Holiday Party
 
Monday December 16, 2019
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class - Elves' Workshop!
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Holiday Gifts - Holiday Gifts
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday December 17, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
Wednesday December 18, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM    Play & Learn w/ Miss Maureen (Wednesday) - Play and Learn (Wednesdays - Maureen)
 
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Gingerbread House Decorating Party! - Gingerbread House Decorating Party
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) - Basketball Class
 
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM    Holiday Music Sing-A-Long with Stacey Peasley! - Holiday Music Sing-A-Long!
 
Thursday December 19, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - DECEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday December 20, 2019
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
11:30 AM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Gingerbread House Decorating Party! - Gingerbread House Decorating Party
 
Monday December 23, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Monday 12/23 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Monday 12/23
 
Tuesday December 24, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Tuesday 12/24 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Tuesday 12/24
 
Thursday December 26, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Thursday 12/26 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Thursday 12/26
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - DECEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday December 27, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Friday 12/27 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Friday 12/27
 
Monday December 30, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Monday 12/30 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Monday 12/30
 
Tuesday December 31, 2019
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Vacation Game Club! - Tuesday 12/31 Game Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - Tuesday 12/31
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    McNulty Birthday Party
 
Thursday January 2, 2020
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Friday January 3, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM    Ballet & Tap Dance - Ballet & Tap
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (PK-1st)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 2-5)
 
Saturday January 4, 2020
9:20 AM - 10:20 AM    Knucklebones Micro-Basketball Class (Ages 3-5) - Micro-Basketball
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knucklebones Micro-Basketball Class (Ages 3-5) - Micro-Basketball
 
Monday January 6, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    NEW REC CENTER INFO SESSION
 
Tuesday January 7, 2020
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM    Lil Ninja Warrior - Lil Ninja Warrior
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Introduction) - Intro to Field Hockey (Indoors - Tuesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    LEGO Jedi Engineering! - Jedi Engineering
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
Wednesday January 8, 2020
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) - Basketball Class
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Slow Flow Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MAP STAFF MEETING
 
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM    T'ai Chi - T'ai Chi
 
Thursday January 9, 2020
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    GoGo Allegro Mini Musicians (Ages 2-5) (NEW CLASS!) - GoGo Allegro Music Class
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Friday January 10, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM    Ballet & Tap Dance - Ballet & Tap
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (PK-1st)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 2-5)
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Troop 10 Event
 
Saturday January 11, 2020
9:20 AM - 10:20 AM    Knucklebones Micro-Basketball Class (Ages 3-5) - Micro-Basketball
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Knucklebones Micro-Basketball Class (Ages 3-5) - Micro-Basketball
 
Sunday January 12, 2020
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM    GIRL SCOUTS -- Lowney
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    GS TROOP 74900 MEETING
 
Monday January 13, 2020
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Messy Fingers Art Class w/ Ana - Messy Fingers Art Class
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Slime Time w/ Ana! - Slime Time
 
Tuesday January 14, 2020
1:00 PM - 1:55 PM    Lil Ninja Warrior - Lil Ninja Warrior
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Field Hockey (Introduction) - Intro to Field Hockey (Indoors - Tuesday)
 
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM    LEGO Jedi Engineering! - Jedi Engineering
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)