Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Tuesday December 18, 2018
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Holiday Music Sing-A-Long with Stacey Peasley! - Holiday Music Sing-A-Long!
 
Wednesday December 19, 2018
11:15 AM - 2:15 PM    Kindergarten Enrichment - Kindergarten Enrichment
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
Thursday December 20, 2018
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MYS Board Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - DECEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday December 21, 2018
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    MAP
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    MAP
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Drama Kids - Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
Wednesday December 26, 2018
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - December Discovery - Wednesday
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    LEGO CIVICS - Taking Care of Business (DEC Vacation) - LEGO Civics
 
Thursday December 27, 2018
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - December Discovery - Thursday
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    LEGO CIVICS - Taking Care of Business (DEC Vacation) - LEGO Civics
 
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Table Tennis, Adult - DECEMBER Table Tennis
 
Friday December 28, 2018
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    December Discovery! - December Discovery - Friday
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    LEGO CIVICS - Taking Care of Business (DEC Vacation) - LEGO Civics
 
Wednesday January 2, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Thursday January 3, 2019
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Friday January 4, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM    Ballet & Tap Dance - Ballet & Tap
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Drama Kids - Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
Saturday January 5, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    T'ai Chi - T'ai Chi
 
Monday January 7, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Cupcake Creations! - Cupcake Creations
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) - Basketball Class
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Superhero Sketching *NEW PROGRAM* - Superhero Sketching
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday January 8, 2019
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kindergarten Enrichment - Kindergarten Enrichment -- WINTER
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Circuit Makers (K-2) *NEW PROGRAM* - Circuit Makers (K-2)
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
Wednesday January 9, 2019
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Pastels & Landscapes For Adults *NEW PROGRAM* - Pastels & Landscapes For Adults
 
11:15 AM - 2:15 PM    Kindergarten Enrichment - Kindergarten Enrichment -- WINTER
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Anime Sketching 101 *NEW PROGRAM* - Anime Sketching 101
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Field Hockey (Introduction) - Intro to Field Hockey (Indoors - Wednesday)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Slow Flow Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MAP
 
Thursday January 10, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Mommy/Daddy & Me Art Class *NEW PROGRAM* - Mommy/Daddy & Me Art Class
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Friday January 11, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM    Ballet & Tap Dance - Ballet & Tap
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    Drama Kids - Kinder Kids (3.9-5.11)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Drama Kids - Lower Primary (K-2)
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Drama Kids - Upper Primary (Gr. 3-6)
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Kids Night Out - January - Incredibles 2
 
Saturday January 12, 2019
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    T'ai Chi - T'ai Chi
 
Sunday January 13, 2019
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    GIRL SCOUTS Troop 74900
 
Monday January 14, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Mon)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Mon)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Cupcake Creations! - Cupcake Creations
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Basketball Class (Pre-K and Kindergarten) - Basketball Class
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Superhero Sketching *NEW PROGRAM* - Superhero Sketching
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Zumba - Zumba
 
Tuesday January 15, 2019
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Explorations (Mommy & Me/Pops & Tots) *New Program* - Explorations
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Kindergarten Enrichment - Kindergarten Enrichment -- WINTER
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Knucklebones Micro-Basketball Class (Ages 2-3) - Micro-Basketball
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM    Karate - Karate
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Circuit Makers (K-2) *NEW PROGRAM* - Circuit Makers (K-2)
 
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM    Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Dance
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Step Aerobics - Step Aerobics (Tue)
 
Wednesday January 16, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:20 AM    Lil Ninja Warrior *NEW PROGRAM* EARLIER SESSION ADDED! - Lil Ninja Warrior
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Pastels & Landscapes For Adults *NEW PROGRAM* - Pastels & Landscapes For Adults
 
11:15 AM - 2:15 PM    Kindergarten Enrichment - Kindergarten Enrichment -- WINTER
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Anime Sketching 101 *NEW PROGRAM* - Anime Sketching 101
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Field Hockey (Introduction) - Intro to Field Hockey (Indoors - Wednesday)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Slow Flow Yoga - Slow Flow Yoga
 
Thursday January 17, 2019
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM    Mommy/Daddy & Me Art Class *NEW PROGRAM* - Mommy/Daddy & Me Art Class
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
Friday January 18, 2019
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Body Sculpt - Body Sculpting (Fri)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Munchkin Multi-Sport - Munchkin Multi-Sport (Fri)
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    MAP
 
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM    MAP
 
12:45 PM - 1:30 PM    Ballet & Tap Dance - Ballet & Tap
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    MAP
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Salsa Date Night: Second Date! - Salsa Date Night: Second Date